Camden Valley/Moroerau Cemetery
Last Name First Name Relationship Born Died Other Military
Archer James b. 1780 d. 4/19/1857 ae 77
Archer John b. 1759 d. 10/14/1824 ae 65
Archer Mrs. no marker d. 11/16/1834
Austin Catherine A. w/o Lewis b. 1813 d. 4/15/1851 ae 38
Austin Ebenezer b. 1826 d. 1906
Austin Flora Ida w/o Ebenezer b. 1853 d. 1909
Austin Job b. 1783 d. 12/23/1858 ae 75
Austin Lavina no marker d. 8/7/1868
Austin Mother no marker d. 1/19/1864
Austin Maremas F. s/o L. and C. A. b. 1854 d. 2/7/1851 ae 6
Austin Mary d/o Lucius and Hanna b. 4/1849 d. 8/1/1849 ae 3 m., 11 d
Austin Roxa C. d/o Lucius and Hanna b. 1836 d. 5/6/1852 ae 16
Austin Sarah M. b. 12/16/1841 d. 9/30/1900
Barber Harriet b. 1805 d. 8/21/1865 ae 60 y, 4 m
Barber Harriet S. w/o Lewis d. 7/3/1890 ae 66
Barber Lewis b. 2/7/1824 d. 7/17/1899 ae 75
Beers Lucinda b. 1829 d. 9/25/1833 ae 5  y, 5 m, 3 d
Baby Vernon d. 12/5/1931
Bininger Abram. M. b. 12/16/1800 d. 10/14/1870 ae 70
Bininger Abraham b. 1/18/1720 d. 3/26/1811 ae 91
Bininger Anna no marker b. 1750 d. 7/3/1845 ae 95
Bininger Elizabeth M. w/o Isaac b. 12/1766 d. 7/3/1849 ae 83
Bininger Isaac s/o John and Phebe b. 3/12/1829 d. 2/20/1853 ae 23 y, 11 m
Bininger Isaac b. 9/12/1760 d. 7/30/1827 Rev. War
Bininger Jacob s/o Isaac and Elizabeth b. 1804 d. 5/30/1888 ae 84
Bininger Martha Mariner no marker b. 1723 d. 1804
Bininger Mary McCullar w/o Isaac Jr. b. 5/23/1801 d. 2/19/ 1829 ae 28
Bristol Jemima Ann d/o Peter b. 1811 d. 6/10/1846 ae 35  y, 1 m
Bristol Mabel w/o James b. 1765 d. 4/25/1841 ae 76
Bristol Peter b. 1763 d. 9/14/1843 ae 80
Bristol Unice w/o Peter b. 1771 d. 11/17/1858 ae 87
Brownell Amelia d/o Thomas and Millie b. 9/18/1803 d.10/20/1869 ae 66
Brownell daughter no marker, d/o Gray Brownell d. 10/3/1845
Brownell George S. s/o J. G. and P. A. b. 1837 d. 9/1/1838 ae 1 y, 4 m, 24 d
Brownell Mary Jane d/o J. G. and P. A. b. 1839 d. 6/12/1844 ae 5 y, 8 m
Brownell Millie w/o Thomas b. 1775 d. 5/7/1838 ae 63
Brownell Smith s/o J. G. and Phebe Ann. b. 1845 d. 11/10/1845 ae 4m, 6 d
Brownell Thomas b. 1770 d. 12/8/1838 ae 68
Bruce Alford J. s/o Hollis and Charlotte b. 9/6/1851 d. 8/18/1853 ae 1 y, 11 m, 12 d
Bruce Asa b. 1759 d. 2/20/1833 ae 74 Rev. War
Bruce Asa Jr. b. 1799 d. 2/21/1853 ae 54
Bruce Charlotte L. w/o Hollis b. 1809 d. 6/10/1870 ae 61
Bruce Hannah w/o Asa b. 1761 d. 3/6/1822 ae 61
Bruce Hollis b. 1801 d. 5/14/1877 ae 76
Bruce Polly b. 1791 d. 2/16/1849 ae 58
Burk Hollas b. 1835 d. 3/16/1858 ae 23 y, 5 m
Burg infant no marker, c/o Cote and Annis d. 9/14/1865
Caldwell Estor b. 1800 d. 4/18/1817 ae 17
Caldwell James b. 1742 d. 2/18/1813 ae 71
Caldwell John b. 1791 d. 9/27/1815 ae 24
Cantrell Clarricy angel head stone, w/o Parm___ b. 1777 d. 7/26/1798 ae 21
Clark Andrew B. d. 4/21/1903 Civil War
Culver Hannah w/o Samuel b. 1792 d. 9/27/1860 ae 68 y, 3 m, 19 d
Culver Joshua C. b. 1807 d. 5/16/1846 ae 39
Culver Roxa w/o Samuel C. b. 1783 d. 10/20/1837 ae 54
Culver Roxa d/o Jonathan and Margaret b. 1840 d. 6/21/1842 ae 2y, 8 m, 24, d
Culver Samuel C. b. 1782 d. 12/7/1849 ae 67
Dawley Dorothy d/o Alfred and Catherine b. 3/25/1918 d. 4/5/1918 ae 2 w
Draper baby d/o George and Mary b 4/11/1852 d. 4/22/1852 ae 11 d
Draper Mary w/o George, d/o Wm. & Maria Gray b. 1830 d. 4/21/1852 ae 22
Dutcher Sarah w/o S. Dutcher b. 1818 d. 11/1/1877 ae 59, 2 m
Eldridge Betsy w/o Ebenezer b. 1793 d. 3/7/1840 ae 77
Eldridge Frances M. d/o E. and O. b. 1841 d. 7/30/1842 ae 1 y, 6 m
Eldridge Zeviah w/o William b. 1764 d. 6/21/1835 ae 71
Flanders James b. 1800 d. 2/3/1808 ae 8 y
Flanders Laura b. 1803 d. 2/3/1808 ae 5 y
Flanders Thomas b. 1801 d. 2/3/1808 ae 7 y
Foster Annie d/o D. A. And c. b. 6/1861 d. 2/9/ 1862 ae 8 m
Foster J. C. b. 1840 d. 1908 ae 68
Foster Mary E. w/o J. C. b. 1840 d. 1879 ae 39
Geer Mrs. no marker d. 6/19/1833
Graves Ezel no marker d. 3/11/1867
Graves Darius no marker, s/o Asahel & Belinda d. 5/10/1841
Graves Edmund s/o Azell d. 8/4/1874 Civil War
Gray Ann d/o William and Maria b. 1826 d. 9/20/1860 ae 34 y, 7 m, 3d
Gray Anny d/o David and Sarah b. 1794 d. 7/29/1798 ae 4 y
Gray Charlotte Hawley w/o David b. 1803 d. 4/9/1853 ae 50
Gray Clark s/o William and Maria b. 8/1836 d. 7/12/1838 ae 1y, 11 m, 28 d
Gray David (Colonel) b. 1762 d. 5/19/1827 ae 71 Rev. War
Gray Davis S. w/o Jennie W. b. 1847 d. 1911 ae 64
Gray David b. 1792 d. 11/28/1872 ae 82 y, 26 d
Gray James Clark s/o Levi and Semantha b. 1842 d. 3/21/1865 ae 23 y, 3 m Civil War
Gray Jane d/o William and Maria b. 9/11/1833 d. 10/14/1915 ae 82 y, 1m , 3 d
Gray Jane w/o David b. 1789 d. 10/2/1848 ae 59
Gray Jennie W. w/o David S. b. 1848 d. 1926 ae 78
Gray Levi s/o Levi and Semantha b. 3/1836 d. 3/15/1836 ae 5 d
Gray Levi (Captain) b. 1798 d. 12/29/1866 ae 68 y, 7 m Civil War
Gray Levi H. s/o Stephen R. land Lydian H. b. 1856 d. 11/26/1860 ae 4 y, 7 m 28 d
Gray Lucy w/o Nathaniel b. 1777 d. 3/20/1842 ae 65
Gray Lydia Herrington w/o S. R. Gray b. 1807 d. 2/7/1862 ae 45 y, 4 m, 23 d
Gray Maria w/o William b. 1804 d. 3/24;1880 ae 76 y, 5 m, 11 d
Gray Mary d/o Capt. Levi and Minerva b. 1825 d. 8/23/1828 ae 3 y, 2 m, 2 d
Gray Nathaniel b. 1772 d. 11/12/1850 ae 78
Gray Rebekah P. L. w/o David b. 1813 d. 2/3/1858 ae 45
Gray Sally d/o David and Sarah b. 1/1784 d, 12/25/1784 ae 11m
Gray Sarah w/o Col. David b. 1762 d. 3/3/1842 ae 80
Gray Sarah M. d/o Stephen R. and Lydia b. 1853 d. 3/8/1864 ae 10 ym 4 nm 14 d
Gray Samantha w/o Levi b. 1804 d. 11/4/1876 ae 72
Gray Semantha R. d/o Levi and Semantha b. 1840 d. 6/10/1842 ae 2 y, 4 m, 16 d
Gray Stephen R. Jr. b. 1851 d. 10/6/1873 ae 22 y, 20 d
Gray S. R. b. 1821 d. 4/2/1903 ae 82
Gray William b. 1800 d. 3/17/1880 ae 79 y, 6 m, 4 d
Gray infant twin s/o Levi and Semantha b. 1/2/1835 d. 1/2/1835
Gray infant twin s/o Levi and Semantha b. 1/2/1835 d. 1/2/1835
Gray infant s/o Levi and Semantha d. 5/12/1839
Harris Ann M. no marker d. 7/2/1855
Harris Anna no marker, w/o Amos b. 4/1795 d. 12/29/1853 ae 59
Harris Dorcas Herrington no marker, w/o Amos d. 1/6/1844
Harris Ebenezer b. 12/22/1765 d. 4/1/1853 ae 87 y, 3 m, 10 d
Harris Ebenezer Jr. b. 1787 d. 4/6/1833 ae 46
Harris Edward no marker, s/o Elijah and Jane d. 5/14/1836
Harris Edward s/o Elijah and Elizabeth b. 1859 d. 6/2/1865 ae 6 y, 8 m, 12 d
Harris Edward E. s/o Elijah and Elizabeth b. 1846 d. 6/16/1851 ae 5 y, 18 d
Harris Frelove w/o Elijah b. 1806 d. 1832 ae 26
Harris unnamed no marker, d/o Amos and Dorcas d. 6/15/1842
Harris Lydia Sawtell no marker, w/o Ebenezer d. 9/10/1865
Harris Irene Squires no marker, d/o Amos and Dorcas d. 6/7/1842
Harris Jane no marker, w/o Elijah d. 6/4/1845
Harris Irene w/o Ebenezer Jr. b. 1790 d. 1/23/1820 ae 30
Harris Mercy Maria d/o Amos and Dorcas b. 1/1835 d. 4/14/1836 ae 1 y, 4m, 6 d                     
Heath Ebenezer d. 12/8/1852 76 y, 9 m, 16 d
Heath Ruth b. 1/1811 d. 8/19/1811 ae 8 m
Heath Ruth w/o Ebenezer d. 8/22/1811 ae 34
Herrington Job d. 12/4/1847 ae 79 y, 7 m, 19 d
Hill Nathan b. 1804 d. 10/2/1858 ae 54
Hoffman Elizabeth no marker
Hover Margaret E. w/o William b. 1843 d.  5/17/1864 ae 20 y, 8 m
Hover Sarah Ellen d/o Marg. E. and William b. 2/1862 d. 4/4/1862 ae 1 m, 18 d
How Abigail consort of Joseph b. 1760 d. 2/4/1800 ae 40
Hubbell Sarah consort of Joseph b. 1734 d. 7/14/1798 ae 64
Hubbard Rebecca d/o Jonathan and Ellis b. 12/1816 d. 11/10/1822 ae 6 y, 1 m, 1 d
Hurd Lansing b. 8/1806 d. 3/12/1853 ae 46 y, 6 m
Jolly Jennett w/o J. W. b. 1837 d. 12/8/1859 ae 22 y
Jenkins Minerva E. w/o Joseph b. 1820 d. 10/27/1852 ae 32 y, 2 m, 20 d
Little Mary w/o John b. 1764 d. 12/19/1825 ae 61
Manuel John F. s/o J. W. and E. E. b. 1877 d. 3/22/1879 ae 2 y, 6 m
Marsh Abigail w/o Joshua d. 11/15/1857 ae 82
Marsh Caroline W. b. 1813 d. 2/15/1866 ae 53
Marsh Eliza d/o J. and A. b. 1791 d. 1/12/1849 ae 57
Marsh Joshua b. 1765 d. 6/2/1849 ae 84
McNish Frances Maria w/o Thomas b. 1811 d. 7/1/1869 ae 58
McNish Thomas b. 1808 d. 2/12/1881 ae 73
Pallison Sophia b. 1777 d. 4/13/1796 ae 29
Peck Eveline w/o Smith b. 1815 d. 2/26/1839 ae 24
Pierce Mary w/o William b. 1786 d. 1/5/1847 ae 60
Pierce William b. 1786 d. 5/26/1867 ae 81
Prindel infant no marker, c/o Orlandas and Lucy d. 9/18/1868
Ransom Maria d/o Stephen and Emily b.12/1841 d. 1/9/1842 ae 5 w, 5 d
Ransom Mary w/o Stephen b. 1781 d. 11/18/1836 ae 55
Ray Abigail b. 1763 d. 4/4/1843 ae 80
Rice Eliza d/o Ralp and Laura b. 1816 d. 10/11/1822 ae 6 y, 2 m
Rider Benjamin s/o Zerah and Phebe b. 1800 d. 9/14/1802 ae 2 y
Rider Phebe w/o Abel b. 1803 d. 9/17/1856 ae 53
Rider Phebe w/o Zerah b. 1780 d. 2/16/1848 ae 68
Rider Zerah b. 1776 d. 1/21/1811 ae 35
Roberson Adelia w/o George b. 1832 d. 9/19/1870 ea 38
Roberson Alberty Amelia B. 6/1861 d. 5/23/1862 ae 11 m
Roberson Charlie b. 1881 d. 1888 ae 7 y
Roberson Eleanor b. 12/1860 d. 3/19/1861 ae 4 m
Roberson Emily Ann b. 1853 d. 4/11/1864 ae 10 y, 10 m, 27 d
Roberson Esther b. 1842 d. 1914 ae 72
Roberson Gardner b. 1868 d. 1890 ae 22
Roberson Gardner H. b. 1835 d. 4/27/1864 ae 29
Roberson George W. b. 1823 d. 5/14/1895 ae 72
Roberson Hattie A. Smith w/o George b. 3/12/1852 d. 6/28/1909 ae 57
Roberson Ira ab. 1803 d. 1/27/1878 ae 75
Roberson Martin F. b. 1842 d. 2/24/1916 ae 74
Roberson Rosalie ae 21
Roberson Sareptia d. 6/13/1861
Roberson Sidney b. 8/22/1874 d. 1878 ae 4
Roberson Theresa w/o Ira b. 1802 d. 11/7/1878 ae 76
Roberson William b. 1871 d. 6/14/1889 ae 18
Rondthaler Andrew Martin s/o Ambr. and Matilda b. 11/1845 d. 3/8/1846 ae 5 m
Rondthaler Cornelia Wolle d/o E. M. b. 1842 d. 3/8/1843 ae 8 m, 15 d
Schrader John Henry b. 10/ 1860 d. 4/21/1867 ae 6 y, 2 m
Schrader Johanna Emma d. 10/3/1865
Selee Ira J. s/o Nathan and Margararet b. 1833 d. 3/24/1834 ae 6 m, 9 d
Scott J. Bininger b. 1820 d. 10/27/1859 ae 39
Shiell Agness b. 1798 d. 3/10/1841 ae 43
Shiell Margaret w/o William b. 1799 d. 1/18/1833 ae 34
Simpson Danforth Bininger b. 5/31/1839 d. 5/20/1843 ae 39
Smith Betsey b. 1792 d. 3/17/1824 ae 32
Sweet Effie Bell b. 10/4/1870 d. 7/11/1880 ae 9 y
Sutliff Urana b. 1790 d. 12/24/1835 ae 45
Syms Sylvia M. b. 1906 d. 4/17/1861 ae  55
Taylor Rhoda b. 1766 d. 6/18/1848 ae 82
Tirril Sarah b. 1732 (?) d. 2/21/1790 ae 58 (?)
Wallace Daniel b. 5/16/1780 d. 3/29/1861 ae 81
Wallace Lovisa b. 1802 d. 9/12/1872 ae 70 y, 21 d
Wallace Mary w/o Daniel b. 7/15/1779 d. 6/13/1856 ae 77
Watkins Adelaide b. 1833 d. 5/6/1852 ae 22
Watkins John b. 1779 d. 8/10/ 1861 ae 82
Watkins Tirza w/o John b. 1783 d. 11/5/1845 ae 62
West Aaron no marker b. 6/1788 d. 1/20/1845 ae 66
West Abbie C. w/o Ira b. 1880 d. 1917 ae 37
West Abner b. 1822 d. 1907 ae 85
West Charles E. s/o Moses and M. J. b. 1858 d. 2/20/1861 ae 2y, 9 m
West William J. s/o Moses and M. J. b. 1855 d. 1/31/1861 ae 6 y, 6 m
West Julius A. s/o Moses and M. J. b. 1857 d. 1/26/1861 ae 4 y, 9 m
West Clarissa b. 1813 d. 4/10/1882 ae 69
West Elisha b. 10/20/1794 d. 5/28/1881 ae 87
West Elizabeth b. 1819 d. 10/30/1845 ae 26
West Etta H. d/o Ira b. 1907 d. 1922 ae 15
West Ira R. b. 1866 d. 1944 ae 78
West Julia P. w/o Elisha b. 1797 d. 10/4/1859 ae 62
West Mary J. w/o Moses b. 1833 d. 4/29/1861 ae 28
West Moses s/o Elisha and Julia b. 1821 d. 9/8/1822 ae 1 y, 8 m
West Sarah no marker d. 1/7/1868
West Sarah d/o Ezra and  Prudence b. 1821 d. 9/6/1822 ae 1 y
Wilder Catherine w/o Rufus b. 1806 d. 12/24/1869 ae 63
Wilder Clarisa w/o Rufus, d/o E. & L. Hammond b. 1797 d. 10/14/1823 ae 26
Wilder Ebenzer H. s/o Ephraim and Lydia b. 1819 d. 9/21/1822 ae 3 y
Wilder Ephraim b. 1792 d. 10/10/1821 ae 29
Wilder Rufus b. 1802 d. 11/17/1850 ae 48
Wilder Susanna w/o Rufus, d/o Ebenezer Harris B 1800 d. 7/23/1825 ae 25
Williams Melangthon B. Reverend b. 7/16/1797 d. 12/6/1889 ae 92
Williams Nancy Bininger w/o Rev. Melangthon b. 9/5/1812 d. 2/17/1892 ae 80
Woodard Mary Ann w/o Worden b. 1818 d. 4/24/1863 ae 45
Woodard Rhoda d/o Joel and Mary b. 1806 d. 5/17/1861 ae 55
Woodard Samantha d/o Worden and M. A. b. 1845 d. 10/15/1863 ae 19
Woodard Sarah J. w/o Worden b. 1832 d. 1912 ae 80
Woodard Worden A. b. 1814 d. 1894 ae 80
Wright Sibul no marker d. 1/5/1841
Compiled by Ann Pongrace and
David Male, 8/1999